Check Availability

Available
Not Available
Selected
Tour type: Daily Tour
Duration: 1-2 Day
Maximum number of people: 30
Location: UAE, Dubai
Rate:
Departure date:
Return date:
Adults:
Children:
Infant:

Overview

Jubilant Tours provide solutions to your 90 days or long term visa requirements.For those who come to UAE for a Short/ Business visit stay, 14 days tourist visa is the best option.

Today in UAE, We provides the fastest & easiest 14 days tourist visa solutions to the people all over the world. When a lot of other agencies complicate the visa procedures with unnecessary documentations and procedures, We has simplified the entire procedure. All visa procedures are simplified to such a way that you can get the visa sitting at home itself.

IMPORTANT NOTE:

General Requirements

Passport valid for 6 months.
Passport sized photograph
Proof travel including Hotel accommodation + Return air tickets)
Additional documents may be required upon request

Terms & Conditions

  • Visa approval is up to the immigration.
  • In case of any rejection, Jubilant is not responsible for the application charge.
  • If a person does not leave the country within the required time as per their visa, then all the fines will be paid by the Applicant / Sponsor of Applicant.
  • In case of all kind of over stays or absconding of applicant, all the fines will be paid by Applicant / Sponsor of application.
  • When Visa Applications are under security section or CID section, Kindly Note that we are unable to proceed clearance , until the security status cleared from Immigration itself.
  • Therefore we are not Responsible for any of the Expenses or fines causing on the applicant.
  • For more Info Please Call: 042995050 , Email us : jtvisas@gmail.com

 

Tour’s Location

Loading Maps

Tour’s Program

VISA PROCESSING REQUIREMENT:

Applicant has to do Online visa payment
Hotel confirmation or Tenancy contract (copy) of the inviting person in UAE , if not staying in the hotel Employment certificate, Emirates ID and passport copy with visa page of the inviting person in UAE, if applicable.
Validity period on a passport should not be less than 6 months.
Each and every document should contain the name of the applicant as per passport.
All the documents should be only in JPG format, other formats are not acceptable for visa processing.
Hand-written passports are NOT allowed while apply online system.
Short names are not allowed. (Example: A.Malik, M A Mahir)
All the passport copies and photos should be clear.
Notes

A security deposit is mandatory if the visitor to UAE don't have guarantor in UAE.
The security deposit will be AED 5360, and this amount will be refunded only when the visitor’s status shows “exited the country”.

Visa Processing Time:

We recommend you to apply for your Visa at least 4 to 5 days prior to your arrival.
Immigration working days from Sunday to Thursday only.
VISITORS DOCUMENT REQUIRED:

Visitor’s Scanned Passport copy.
Recent passport size photograph.
REASON FOR REJECTION OF VISA:

If the applicant name in blacklisted (the immigration visa fee is not refundable)
If the applicant previously had a residence still showing in the system (should be cancelled).
The visa application will be rejected if the profession is (laborer, cook, driver, and waiter)
The visa application of the following nationalities (Yemen, Bangladesh, Syrian, Libya, Palestine, Somali) not allowed to enter Dubai in tourist visa.
If the applicant previously had a residence still showing in the system it should be cancelled before applying for the new Visa.
Should your Visa Application be rejected, we will provide you with the proof of rejection from the immigration department for your reference and record.
The visa application of Morocco and Nigeria will be rejected if the female’s age is below 30.
Visa fee will not be refundable once the application is submitted.

Similar Tours

Tours Nearby 14 Days Visa

Reviews

There is no review

Write a review

  • Sleep
  • Location
  • Service
  • Cleanliness
  • Room(s)